TP-Link RJ45 to SC Media Converters Gigabit Single-Mode

Part: H401100

Full description below
  • Popular gigabit media converters from TP-Link
  • Allows for communication between RJ45 Gigabit Ethernet connection to Fibre Optic SC
  • Available in both multi-mode and single-mode variants
  • Distance:
    MC200CM (H401100) Multi-Mode Version over 50/125 Fibre up to 500m
    MC210CS (H401110) Single-Mode Version over 9/125 Fibre up to 15Km
Add to Basket

MC200CM | MC210CS

MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
Basic Function Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km using 50/125um fiber
Extends fiber distance up to 0.22km using 62.5/125um fiber
Ports 1 1000M SC/UPC port
1 1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Wave Length 850nm
Network Media 1000BASE-FX Multi-mode Fiber
Network Media 1000BASE-SX Multi-mode Fiber
Network Media 1000BASE-T UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
LED Indicators PWR, LINK, RX
Dimensions (W*D*H) 3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)
Power Supply External Power Adapter
Max Power Consumption 5.5W
Safety & Emission FCC, CE, RoHS
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
Basic Function Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
Extends fiber distance up to 15km
Ports 1 1000M SC/UPC port
1 1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Wave Length 1310nm
Network Media 1000BASE-FX Single-mode Fiber
Network Media 1000BASE-LX Single-mode Fiber
Network Media 1000BASE-T UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
LED Indicators PWR, LINK, RX
Dimensions (W*D*H) 3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)
Power Supply External Power Adapter
Max Power Consumption 5.5W
Safety & Emission FCC, CE, RoHS
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Need this by Monday (or tomorrow)?

Order before 17:00 and select next day delivery (for Monday) or Saturday delivery at checkout*

*Subject to delivery address

Call now for Bulk or Bespoke Pricing SPECIAL OFFER - Shipping from £4.90 + vat FREE Delivery on orders over £50 + VAT