TP-Link 10/100 & Gigabit RJ45 Ports PoE + Combo SFP Slots

Part: H010510

Full description below
PoE Extension Mode allows for the transmission of power over 250m 16x 10/100Mbps RJ45 Ports with PoE+ | 2x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports | 2xCombo Gigabit SFP Slots 1U 19inch Rack Mount with PoE Power Budget of 192 Watts
Item added to basket

TL-SL1218MP
16 PoE+ 10/100Mbps RJ45 Ports
2 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
2 Combo Gigabit SFP Slots

HARDWARE FEATURES
Interface 16 PoE+ 10/100Mbps RJ45 Ports
2 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
2 Combo Gigabit SFP Slots
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity 2 Fans
Physical Security Lock Yes
Power Supply 100-240V AC, 50/60 Hz
Backup Bandwidth 7.2 Gbps
PoE+ Ports(RJ45) Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant
PoE Ports: Port1- Port16
PoE Power Budget: 192W
Mac Address Table 8K
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3 × 7.1 × 1.7 in. (440 × 180 × 44 mm)
Max Power Consumption 18.73 W (220/50Hz. no PD connected)
217.22 W (220/50Hz. with 192W PD connected)
Max Heat Dissipation 63.89 BTU/h (no PD connected)
741.15 BTU/h (with 192W PD connected)
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Advanced Features Compatible With IEEE 802.3at/af Compliant PDs
Port Priority Mode
Extend Mode (Up to 250m PoE power supply and data transmission)
Mac Address Auto-Learning And Auto-Aging
IEEE802.3x Flow Control
Transmission Method Store-And-Forward
OTHERS
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents TL-SL1218MP, Power Cable, Installation Guide
Environment Operating Temperature: 0°C~40°C (32°F~104°F)
Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)
Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Need this by Monday?

Order by 17:00 on Sunday and select next day delivery at checkout*

*Subject to delivery address

Call now for Bulk or Bespoke Pricing SPECIAL OFFER - Shipping from £4.90 + vat FREE Delivery on orders over £50 + VAT