TP-Link 9xRJ45 UnManaged Gigabit PoE Switch with SFP

Part: H010500

Full description below
The TL-SG1210P is a compact unmanaged switch packing in 8x Gigabit PoE+ Ports, a separate dedicated gigabit RJ45 uplink port and 1x Gigabit SFP Slot Compact and slim design (26mm in height) suitable for wall or desk mounting Robust steel case Up to 30 Watts per RJ45 PoE port and a power budget of 63 Watts
Item added to basket

TL-SG1210P
8 PoE+ 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
1 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port
1 Gigabit SFP Slot

HARDWARE FEATURES
Interface 8 PoE+ 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
1 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port
1 Gigabit SFP Slot
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity Fanless
Physical Security Lock Yes
Power Supply External Power Adapter(Output: 53.5VDC / 1.31A)
Backup Bandwidth 20 Gbps
PoE+ Ports(RJ45) Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant
PoE Ports: Port1- Port 8
PoE Power Budget: 63W
Mac Address Table 4K
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 209 × 126 × 26 mm
Max Power Consumption 7.11 W (220/50Hz. no PD connected)
78.13 W (220/50Hz. with 63W PD connected)
Max Heat Dissipation 24.25 BTU/h (no PD connected)
266.42 BTU/h (with 63W PD connected)
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Advanced Features Compatible With IEEE 802.3af/at Compliant PDs
EEE802.3x Flow Control
802.1p/DSCP QoS
IGMP Snooping
Transmission Method Store-And-Forward
OTHERS
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents TL-SG1210P, Power Adapter, Installation Guide
Environment Operating Temperature: 0°C~40°C (32°F~104°F)
Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)
Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Need this by Monday (or tomorrow)?

Order before 17:00 and select next day delivery (for Monday) or Saturday delivery at checkout*

*Subject to delivery address

Call now for Bulk or Bespoke Pricing SPECIAL OFFER - Shipping from £4.90 + vat FREE Delivery on orders over £50 + VAT