TP-Link PoE 16x RJ45 Gigabit + 2x SFP Slots 1U Rack Mounting

Part: H010470

Full description below
TP-Link Easy-Smart Switch with 16x Gigabit RJ45 Ports and 2x Gigabit SFP Slots Using the TL-SG1218MPE switch's web-based management utility network traffic and behaviour can be monitored Large PoE Budget of 192 Watts makes this ideal for SME CCTV installations Intelligent PoE Management with Port Priority
Item added to basket

TL-SG1218MPE

HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x
IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p
Interface 16 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
2 Gigabit SFP Ports
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity 2 Fans
Physical Security Lock Yes
Power Supply 100-240V AC, 50/60 Hz
PoE+ Ports(RJ45) Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant
PoE+ Ports: 16 Ports
Power Supply: 192W
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3 × 7.1 × 1.7 in. (440 × 180 × 44 mm)
Mounting Rack Mountable
Max Power Consumption 18.73 W (220/50Hz. no PD connected)
217.22 W (220/50Hz. with 192W PD connected)
Max Heat Dissipation 63.89 BTU/h (no PD connected)
741.15 BTU/h (with 192W PD connected)
PERFORMANCE
Switching Capacity 36 Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 23.8 Mbps
MAC Address Table 8K
Packet Buffer Memory 4.1 Mbit
Jumbo Frame 9 KB
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service Support Port-based 802.1p/DSCP priority
Support 4 priority queues
Rate Limit
Storm Control
L2 Features IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
Static Link Aggregation
Port Mirroring
Cable Diagnostics
Loop Prevention
VLAN Support up to 32 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
MTU/Port/Tag VLAN
Management Web-based GUI
Easy Smart Configuration Utility
Transmission Method Store-And-Forward
OTHERS
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents TL-SG1218MPE
Power Cord
Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet
Environment Operating Temperature: 0°C~50°C (32°F~122°F)
Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)
Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Need this by Monday?

Order by 17:00 on Sunday and select next day delivery at checkout*

*Subject to delivery address

Call now for Bulk or Bespoke Pricing SPECIAL OFFER - Shipping from £4.90 + vat FREE Delivery on orders over £50 + VAT