We stock a complete range of Copper & Fibre Optic Patch leads ready for next day delivery.

All of our patch leads conform to the EIA/TIA definition of Category 5e, Category 6 & Category 6a standards. All copper cables are 100% copper with correct wire guage (not CCA). Whether you need short patch cables or long patch leads up to 50m, we offer a selection of colours, boots and shielded options. Our network cables are stocked in both standard stranded UTP (PVC) cable with moulded strain relief boot and LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) stranded UTP cable with snagless tab boot to ensure easy installation.

We carry Fibre Patch leads in both Singlemode OS2 and Multimode, OM3 and OM4 across all connectors such as LC, SC, FC and ST and our secure packaging ensures your fibre optic patch leads arrive in optimal condition. Next day delivery is available and we are also able to offer custom length patch leads and cables so please get in touch.



Cat5e Patch Cables RJ45 UTP

From £0.30 Incl. VAT: £0.36


LC-LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Lead

From £2.57 Incl. VAT: £3.08


Cat6a SFTP Snagless Patch Cables 10GBASE-T Ethernet

From £0.89 Incl. VAT: £1.07


Cat6 Patch Cable LSZH Snagless

From £0.79 Incl. VAT: £0.95


Cat6 Patch Cable RJ45 UTP

From £0.72 Incl. VAT: £0.86


Cat6 Patch Cable RJ45 Shielded FTP

From £0.82 Incl. VAT: £0.98


LC-SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Lead

From £3.65 Incl. VAT: £4.38


LC-ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Lead

From £3.65 Incl. VAT: £4.38


Cat5e Patch Cables RJ45 UTP LSZH Snagless

From £0.50 Incl. VAT: £0.60


SC-SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Lead

From £3.65 Incl. VAT: £4.38


Cross Over Cables

From £0.79 Incl. VAT: £0.95


ST-SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Lead

From £2.50 Incl. VAT: £3.00


ST-ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Lead

From £3.49 Incl. VAT: £4.19


LC-SC Singlemode Duplex Fibre Patch Lead OS2 9/125

From £2.50 Incl. VAT: £3.00


LC-LC Single Mode Duplex Fibre Patch Lead 9/125 OS2

From £3.00 Incl. VAT: £3.60


LC-ST Singlemode Duplex Fibre Patch Lead OS2 9/125

From £4.17 Incl. VAT: £5.00


SC-SC Singlemode Duplex Fibre Patch Lead OS2 9/125

From £2.50 Incl. VAT: £3.00


ST-SC Singlemode Duplex Fibre Patch Lead OS2 9/125

From £2.50 Incl. VAT: £3.00


ST-ST Singlemode Duplex Fibre Patch Lead 9/125 OS2

From £4.17 Incl. VAT: £5.00


Showing 1 to 19 of 19 (1 Pages)